General_About_Us_1500x400.jpg

St. Louis Symphony Orchestra Administration


For customer service feedback and inquiries, please contact hospitality@slso.org.

Executive Team

Marie-Hélène Bernard 
President and CEO
president@slso.org
Yolanda Alovor
Vice President, External Affairs and Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
 externalaffairs@slso.org
Vicki Boutwell
Vice President, Communications
communications@slso.org
Erik Finley
Vice President and General Manager
orchestra@slso.org
Julie Gibbs
Vice President and Chief Philanthropy Officer
philanthropy@slso.org
Steven Rosenzweig
Chief Financial Officer
finance@slso.org

Staff Directory

Please call 314-533-2500 to reach an SLSO staff member.

Executive

Marie-Hélène Bernard

President and Chief Executive Office

Matthew Stansfield

Executive Assistant to the President and CEO


Artistic and Operations

Erik Finley

Vice President and General Manager

Margaret Bailey

Director of Operations

Brandon Bird

Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager

Katie Brill

Production Associate

Ian Kivler

Artistic Administrator

Audrey Kwong

Artistic Operations Manager

Cacia Meeks

Director of Orchestra Personnel

Susan Patterson

Manager of Symphony Chorus

Kyle Pyke

Audio Recording Engineer

Juliet Schreiber

Artistic Coordinator

Alana Weber

Artistic Operations Assistant


Education and Community Partnerships

Maureen Byrne

Associate Vice President, Education and Community Partnerships

Michelle Byrd

IN UNISON Programs Coordinator

Joseph Hendricks

Education and Community Partnerships Assistant

Jessica Ingraham

Director of Education

Nadia Maddex

IN UNISON Arts Administration Fellow

Sarah Ruddy

Early Childhood Manager and Education Coordinator

Samantha Sachtleben

Youth Orchestra Manager


Music Library

Katie Klich

Librarian

Henry Skolnick

Associate Librarian

Amanda Tallant

Assistant Librarian


Stage Crew

Ron Bolte, Jr.

Assistant Stage Manager (Sound)

Nigel DeLuca

Assistant Stage Manager (Lighting)

Rick McKenna

Stagehand


External Affairs and Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

Yolanda Alovor

Vice President, External Affairs and Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion


Communications

 

Vicki Boutwell

Vice President, Communications

Caitlin Custer

Communications Manager

Eric Dundon

Public Relations Manager

Tim Munro

Creative Partner

Nikki Scandalios

Communications Consultant


Marketing and Audience Services

Aliyah Blackburn

Graphic Designer

Lesley Chaney

Marketing Analyst

Daniel Glen

Director of Creative Services

Mary Helbling

Director of Marketing

Julie Kruempel

Marketing Consultant

Brittney Leimkuehler

Assistant Box Office Manager

Maribeth McAnany

Front of House Operations Manager

Dave Moore

VIP Services Manager

Alyssa Przygoda

Box Office Manager

Rachel Sennett

Digital Marketing Manager

Kelsey Templeton

Director of Hospitality and Audience Experience


Philanthropy

Julie Gibbs

Vice President and Chief Philanthropy Officer

Mary Balmer

Associate, Philanthropy

Anne Marie Block

Coordinator, Philanthropy Operations

Rochelle Calhoun

Manager, Sponsorships and Corporate Relations

Christina Cook

Director, Philanthropy Operations

Sue Crisp

Manager, Philanthropy Communications

Joe Drexelius

Director, Individual Philanthropy/Annual Fund

Laura Dwyer

Associate Director, Volunteer Programs

Christina Kruger

Annual Fund Manager

Kristin Lamprecht

Director, Philanthropy Stewardship and Events

Jennifer Lemons

Data Coordinator, Philanthropy Operations

Betsy Malinak

Philanthropy Consultant

Brittney McIntyre

Manager, Institutional Philanthropy

Lillian Pinto de Sá

Senior Director of Institutional Philanthropy

K.J. Reynolds

Philanthropy Coordinator

Molly Salky

Philanthropy Consultant

Elaine Wichmer

Director, Individual Philanthropy Major and Planned Giving


Finance

Steven Rosenzweig

Chief Financial Officer

Jay Accola

Assistant Controller

Heather Collins

Payroll and Accounting Associate

Rita Doerr

Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer

Jeff Jaeger

Controller

Tina Polette

Senior Accounts Payable/Payroll Associate


Facilities

Cynthia Schon

Director of Facilities

Joel Bischoff

Maintenance Technician

Rob Craft

Building Engineer


Human Resources

Allison Friedman

Human Resources Director

Carrie Hendricks

Human Resources and Benefits Specialist


Information Technology

Bob Olimpio

Director of Information Technology

Mitch AuBuchon

Network Support Technician 

Alec Bowen

Database Administrator