Stage_IMG_4879_o2_1500x400.jpg

St. Louis Symphony Orchestra Administration


For customer service feedback and inquiries, please contact hospitality@slso.org.

Executive Team

Marie-Hélène Bernard 
President and CEO
president@slso.org
Yolanda Alovor
Vice President, External Affairs and Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
 externalaffairs@slso.org
Vicki Boutwell
Vice President, Communications
communications@slso.org
Maureen Byrne
Vice President, Education and Community Programs
education@slso.org
Erik Finley
Vice President and General Manager
orchestra@slso.org
Julie Gibbs
Vice President and Chief Philanthropy Officer
philanthropy@slso.org
Unitey Kull
Vice President, Marketing and Audience Experience
marketing@slso.org
Steven Rosenzweig
Chief Financial Officer
finance@slso.org

Staff Directory

Please call 314-533-2500 to reach an SLSO staff member.

Executive

Marie-Hélène Bernard

President and Chief Executive Office

Jessica Bailey

Executive Assistant

Matthew Stansfield

Manager of Executive Administration


Artistic and Operations

Erik Finley

Vice President and General Manager

Margaret Bailey

Senior Director of Production

Gail Hintz

Symphony Chorus Manager

Ian Kivler

Artistic Administrator

Audrey Kwong

Director of Orchestra Operations

Cacia Meeks

Director of Orchestra Personnel

Kyle Pyke

Audio Recording Engineer

Juliet Schreiber

Artistic Coordinator

Alana Weber

Production Manager

Andrew Williams

Associate Orchestra Personnel Manager


Education and Community Partnerships

Maureen Byrne

Vice President, Education and Community Programs

Michelle Byrd

Manager, IN UNISON Programs

Joseph Hendricks

Education and Community Partnerships Assistant

Jessica Ingraham

Director of Education

Nadia Maddex

IN UNISON Arts Administration Fellow

Laura Reinert

Education Programs Administrator

Sarah Ruddy

Early Childhood Manager and Education Coordinator

Samantha Sachtleben

Youth Orchestra Manager


Stage Crew

Ron Bolte, Jr.

Assistant Stage Manager (Sound)

Nigel DeLuca

Assistant Stage Manager (Lighting)

Joe Rudd

Stage Manager


External Affairs and Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

Yolanda Alovor

Vice President, External Affairs and Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion


Communications

 

Vicki Boutwell

Vice President, Communications

Caitlin Custer

Communications Manager

Eric Dundon

Public Relations Director

Drew Fulton

Video Producer

Nikki Scandalios

Communications Consultant


Marketing and Audience Services

Unitey Kull

Vice President, Marketing and Audience Experience

Aliyah Blackburn

Graphic Designer

Lesley Chaney

Marketing Analyst

Daniel Glen

Director of Creative Services

Julie Kruempel

Marketing Consultant

Brittney Leimkuehler

Assistant Box Office Manager

Tony Petrucci

VIP Services Manager

Alyssa Przygoda

Associate Director, Box Office and Audience Experience

Hannah Reffett

Marketing Coordinator

Susan Roberts

Group Sales Manager

Rachel Sennett

Director of Digital Engagement

Danielle Stewart

Director of Marketing

Amy Tang

Digital Marketing Coordinator

Kelsey Templeton

Director of Hospitality and Audience Experience


Philanthropy

Julie Gibbs

Vice President and Chief Philanthropy Officer

Katharine Albritton

Manager, Stewardship and Events

Mary Balmer

Associate, Philanthropy

Lexi Becker

Grant Writer

Anne Marie Block

Coordinator, Philanthropy Operations

Rochelle Calhoun

Manager, Sponsorships and Corporate Relations

Christina Cook

Director, Philanthropy Operations

Sue Crisp

Manager, Philanthropy Communications

Annie Daum

Data Coordinator, Philanthropy Operations

Joe Drexelius

Director, Individual Philanthropy/Annual Fund

Laura Dwyer

Associate Director, Volunteer Programs

Larry Harrison

Senior Director, Planned Giving

Richard Kranes-Rutz

Senior Director, Major Gifts

Christina Kruger

Annual Fund Manager

Kristin Lamprecht

Senior Director, Campaign and Stewardship

Danielle Madrid

Senior Director, Institutional Philanthropy

Elaine Wichmer

Director, Individual Philanthropy Major and Planned Giving


Finance

Steven Rosenzweig

Chief Financial Officer

Jay Accola

Assistant Controller

Heather Collins

Payroll and Accounting Associate

Rita Doerr

Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer

Jeff Jaeger

Controller

Tina Polette

Senior Accounts Payable/Payroll Associate


Facilities

Cynthia Schon

Director of Facilities

Joel Bischoff

Maintenance Technician

Rob Craft

Building Engineer


Human Resources

Allison Friedman

Human Resources Director


Information Technology

Bob Olimpio

Director of Information Technology

Mitch AuBuchon

Network Support Technician 

Katie Sheldon

Database/CRM Specialist